Summer Camps

Use this key:

Week 1 starts June 19

Framingham

Framingham Recreation (Ages 5-13)

Weeks 3-9

9 AM – 3:30 PM (Ext 8:30-5)
Suburban Athletic Club (Ages 5 – 13)

Weeks 1-10

9 AM – 5 PM (Ext 7-6)

Metrowest YMCA (Ages 3 – 16)

Weeks 2-10 (Options for 2 or 3 days)

Times vary up to 7:30 AM – 6 PM

Danforth Art (Grades K-12)

Weeks 2-10

9 AM – 4:30 PM (ext 8-6) for grades 1-8

Half-day options for entering/leaving K or grades 9-12.

Pilgrim Day Camp (Ages 3 – 14)

Weeks 2-9 (2 week minimum. Half day option for ages 3-5.)

9 AM – 4 PM (Extended 7:30-6)

Performing Arts Center of Metrowest (Grades K-8)

Weeks 2-9 (Grades 3-8), 2-week sessions

9 AM – 4 PM

Weeks 4-8 (Grades K-2)

9-12:30 and/or 12:30-4

Keefe Tech Summer Discover  (Grades 2-8)

Session 1: Weeks 3-4, 8:30 AM – 3:30 PM (Ext 7:30-5:30)

Session 2: Weeks 5-6, 8:30 AM – 3 PM (Ext 7:30-5)

 

Ashland

ARC: Ashland Recreation Camp (Age 4 – Grade 7)

Weeks 4 – 10

9-3 (Extended 7:30 – 5:30)

Metrowest Sports Center (Ages 7-12)

Weeks 1-10 (2016)

Half-day sessions 9-12 and 1-4

8 AM – 4 PM with Extended Day

S.E.T. School of MetroWest (Grades 1 – 7)

Weeks 2-10

9 AM – 4 PM (8:30 AM – 4:30 PM Extended)

Dream Station (Grades 1-6)

Weeks 2-10 (2016)

7 AM – 6 PM

Annemarie’s Dance Centre (Ages 4 – 12)

Weeks 4, 5 for ages 4-7; 9AM – 12:30

Week 6 for ages 7-12; 9AM – 12:30

Camp Invention (Grades K – 6)

Week 2 Only

8:15 – 2:45

Camp Bailout (Girls Ages 14-19)

Week 4 Only (Free camp)

 

Natick

Planet Gymnastics and Little Flippers (Ages 4-14)

Weeks 1-2 and 4-11 (Choose 1 or more days)

8 AM – 4 PM (Extended Day 8-5), Half-day option

Camp Woodtrail (via Rec Dept) (Grades 1-8)

2-Week Sessions: Weeks 3-4, 5-6, 7-8

8:30-3 (Ext 7:30-5:30)

Broadmoor Wildlife Sanctuary (Ages 4 – 14)

Weeks 2-8

9-1 or 9-3 (8-5:30 Extended Day)

Energy Fitness and Gymnastics (Ages 3 – 14)

Weeks 1-11 (Choose 1, 2, 3, 4, or 5 Days)

Ages 3-5 can begin as soon as May 22 for AM camp

9-3 (8-5 Extended Day) (Half-day option)

Natick Community Organic Farm (Ages 4 – 14)

Weeks 1-10

9 AM – 12 or 1 PM – 4 PM (varies based on age)

TCAN Center for the Arts (Ages 4-11)

Weeks 4-10 (Theater workshop varies by week)

9 AM – Noon (All ages) or 9-3 (Ages 7-11)

Gymnastics Express (Inquire for ages)

Weeks 1-2, 4-9

9 AM – 2 PM (AM option)

Gardengate Academy (Age 2.8 – Grade 4)

Weeks 2-9

PreK Times: 9 AM – 12:30 (Ext 8:30-12:30)

K+ Times: 9 AM – 4 PM (Ext 8:30-5:30)

Boating is Fun (Ages 8 – 13)

Weeks 2 – 10

9-4 (Extended 8-5) (Half-day option)

Riverbend Discover Camp (Age 15 Months – 5th Grade)

Weeks 1-7

9 AM – 3 PM (Ext 8-4) (AM option)

Camp Arrowhead (Ages 5+, Special Needs)

Weeks 2-7

9 AM – 3 PM

Camp Invention (Grades K – 6)

Week 7 Only

8:30 – 3:00

Piccadilly Players (Grades K-8)

Session 1: Weeks 4-5, Beauty and the Beast

Session 2: Weeks 6-7, Seussical

1 PM – 4 PM

Redhawk Sports Academy (Grades K-8)

Week 2 Only (M-Th)

9 AM – 3 PM

L.E.G.O. Builders Club (Ages 6+)

Weeks 1.5-10 (7 days/week, choose one or more)

10-12 (Mon-Sat), 1-3 (Any Day), 3:15-5:15 (Any Day)

 

Southborough

Southborough Recreation (Age 2.9 – Grade 6)

Weeks 2-8

8:30 – 12:30

Culinary Underground (Ages 10 – 15)

Weeks 4-6 and Weeks 8-10

9:30 AM – 1 PM

Fay School (Ages 3 – 15)

Weeks 2-10

9-4 (Extended 7:30-6)

There are also overnight camps for ages 10-15

SkyRise Theater (Ages 4 – 15)

Weeks 4-10, Generally 9 AM – 1 PM (varies)

Age range and production varies each week

Abbey Villa Soccer Club (Ages 7 – 15)

Weeks 4, 6, 9

9AM – 3 PM (Extended 9-5)

(Week 4 overnight option for ages 10+)

Blazers Basketball Club (Grades 3-10)

Weeks 5 and 8 (M-Th only)

9 AM – 3 PM

 

Sherborn

Sweet Meadow Farm (Ages 4 – 13)

Weeks 0 – 11 (The week prior to week 1 is an option)

9 AM – 3 PM (8:30-5 Extended Day)

(Half-day AM option for ages 4-10)

Sherborn Recreation (Grades K-5)

Weeks 2, 4-6 (Tu-Th only) (2016)

9:15 AM – 12:15 PM

 

Holliston

Summer Oasis (via Extended Day) (PreK – Grade 9)

Weeks 2-8 (Choose 1 or more days per week, minimum 5 days for summer total)

9 AM – 6 PM (Ext 7-6)

Holliston Recreation (Ages 4 – 15)

Weeks 3 – 9

8:30-3 (Grades 2+) (Extended to 5PM)

9-12:30 (Age 4-Grade 1) or 8:30-1 (Age 5 – Grade 1)

Willow Brook Farm (Lil’ Folk Farm) (Ages 4 – 16)

Week 1-2 and Weeks 4-10

8:30-12:30 (Extended day to 4:30)

Shen’s Gymnastics Academy (Ages 3.5 – 12)

Week 2 and Weeks 4-10 (Choose 1 or more days)

9AM – 12 or 9AM – 3PM (Extended hours available, contact office)

Prana Center Summer Acting Camp (Ages 5-15)

Week 2 Improv Camp (Tu-F)

Weeks 3-4: Annie (earlier Auditions/rehearsals)

Weeks 5-6: Disney

Weeks 7-8: Broadway Rocks

9 AM – 3 PM (7:30 – 4:30 Extended Day)

Dancing Arts Center (Ages 4-8)

Weeks 7-8 

Ages 4-5 from 9AM – 11AM

Ages 6-8 from 9AM – 12PM

Inward Outward Bound Program (Ages 7+)

Weeks 4 and 10

9 AM – 2:30 PM

Highland Gypsy Farm (Ages 4-12)

Weeks 5-6

 

Hopkinton

 MetroWest YMCA Outdoor Center (Age 3 – Grade 10)

Weeks 1-10 (2-week sessions except 1st and last week)

8:30 – 4:15 (7-6 Extended Day)

TLC: The Learning Center (Ages 2.9-12)

Weeks 1-11 (2016)

7 AM – 6:30 PM

Kidsborough (Grades K-5)

Weeks 2-10 (Choose 1 or more days)

7:30 AM – 6 PM

Hopkinton Center for the Arts (PreK – 18)

Weeks 3-9

9ish until 12 or 3PM, depending on session

Hopkinton Parks & Recreation (Ages 5-12)

Weeks 2, 4-8

8:30 AM – 3:30 PM (Ages 5-7)

9 AM – 4 PM (Ages 8-12)

Boating is Fun (Ages 8 – 13)

Weeks 1 – 10

9-4 (Extended 8-5) (Half-day option)

Abbey Villa Soccer Club (Ages 4 – 14)

Weeks 2, 5, 7, 8 (M-Th)

9 AM – Noon (Ages 4-6)

9 AM – 3 PM (Ages 7-14)

Let’s Sing, Dance, Act (Ages 6-12)

Week 2 (Ages 6-8) 9 AM – 12 PM

Week 6 (Ages 8-12) 10 AM – 2 PM

Whitehall Farm Studios (Ages 5-11)

Weeks 4 and 5

9:30 AM – 12:30 PM

 

Marlborough

Marlborough Recreation (Ages 6-13)

Weeks 2-8

8:30 AM – 6 PM

Wayside Racquet & Swim Club (Ages 4-12)

Weeks 0-10 (Starts June 12)

Times and topics vary by week

Day On Stage Music (Grades 2-9)

Weeks 4, 5, 8 (Grades 2-5)

Weeks 6, 9 (Grades 4-8)

Week 7 (Grades 5-9)

9 AM – 1 PM

Fore Kicks (Ages 5+)

Weeks 6, 9, 10

Times/topics vary by age

 

Sudbury

Sudbury Recreation (Age 3 – Grade 8)

Weeks 0-10

Dates and times vary for numerous programs

Camp Sewataro (Age 3 – Grade 8)

Weeks 2-9 (min 2 weeks)

8:45 – 3:45 (Ext 7:30-6)

Weekly AM option for ages 3-4

Drumlin Farm at Assabet River (Grades 2-5)

Weeks 2-8 (Tues-Th)

8:30 – 3

Drumlin Farm at Wolbach Farm (Grades PreK – 1)

Weeks 2 and 4-7 (M-F) and Weeks 3, 8 (Tu-Th)

8:30 – 3

 

Wayland

Wayland Recreation (Ages 3.5+)

Weeks 2-8

8:30-3:30 (Ext 8:30-5) (AM for Pre-K)

Camp Chickami via YMCA (Grades 1-10)

Weeks 2 – 11

9 AM – 4 PM (Ext 7-6)

 

Know a camp not on our list? Contact us to let us know!