Summer Camps

Find summer camps in:

Framingham

Ashland

^Choose your town, or find other regions here

Framingham

Use this key for dates:

Metrowest YMCA (Grades 1-8) 
  • My First Summer Camp (Ages 3-5) Weeks 2-10
    • Half and Full Day
  • Camp OCP (Entering Grades 1-6) Weeks 1-10
    • 7:30AM-6PM
  • Gymnastics Camp (Entering Grades 1-8) Weeks 2-10
    • 9AM-4PM (ext AM & PM)
  • Camp Clearbrook (Gradse 1-4) Weeks 2-10
    • 9AM-12:30PM
Pilgrim Day Camp (Ages 3-14) 
  • Weeks 1-8
  • 9AM – 4PM (Extended 7:30-6)
  • Half-day option
Suburban Athletic Club (Ages 5-13) 
  • Weeks 1-10 Time: 9AM – 5PM (Ext 7-6)
Danforth Art (Grades K-8) 
  • Weeks 1-9 Time: 9AM – 4PM (Ext 8-6)
Performing Arts Center of Metrowest (Grades 2 – 8) 
  • Weeks 2-4 & Weeks 5-7 (2-week sessions)
  • 9AM-3PM
Keefe Tech Summer Discover  (Grades 3 – 8)
  • Weeks 2&3 & Weeks 4&5 (2-week sessions)
  • 8:30AM-3:30PM
Nike Basketball Camp, Framingham State University (Ages 7 – 16)
  • Week 1 & Week 6
  • 9AM-3PM (Half day options)
Metrowest Elite Girls Basketball Camp (Grade 3 – 9) 
  • Week 5 or 6 Time: 9AM-3PM
Cedar Hill Day Camp (Grades K – 12) (Bus available from Framingham) 
  • Weeks 1-8 
  • 9AM – 4PM (Ext 7:30 AM – 6:00 PM)
ASA Hoops (Ages 7-15)
  • Week 1 Time:9AM-3PM

Framingham Youth Theater Company (Grades 1-9)

  • Weeks 3-6 (4 Week Camp)
  • 8:00 AM-3:00 PM OR 8:00AM-6:00PM
Framingham Recreation (Ages 4 – 14)
  • Circuit Makers 101 (Grades 1-3)
    • Week 10: Time 9AM-12PM
  • Color Games (Ages 9-13)
    • Week 9: Time 12:30PM-3:30PM
  • Dance Clinic (Ages 7-12)
    • Weeks 5&6: Time 9AM-12PM
  • Multi-Sport Clinic (Ages 5-13)
    • Week 3: Time 9AM-12PM
  • Soccer Clinic (Ages 5-13)
    • Weeks 4&8: Time 9AM-12PM
  • Skateboard Clinic Beginner (Ages 5-10)
    • Week 6: Time 9AM-12PM
  • Skateboard Clinic Intermediate (Ages 8-16)
    • Week 7: Time 9AM-12PM
  • Tennis Clinic (Ages 5-17)
    • Weeks 2, 4, 6, 8, 10: Time 9AM-12PM
  • AND MORE!
Framingham Summer Recreation Centers (Ages 5-13)
  • Weeks 2, 3, 5, 7 Time: 9AM-3:30PM (Ext 8:30AM-5PM)
Metrowest Dance Academy (Ages 3 – Teens)
  • Little Steps Summer (Ages 3-5)
    • Week 2: Time: 9AM-12PM
  • Young Dancer Program (Grades 1-7)
    • Weeks 3-5: Time: 9AM-12PM OR 9AM-4PM
  • Senior Summer Intensive 
    • Week 1 Time: 9AM-4PM
  • Ballet Acceleration
    • Weeks 3-5 Time: 1PM-5PM

My Gym (Ages 2.5+)

  • Week 2 Time: 9:30AM-12:30PM
  • Weeks 3-10
    • Mondays & Tuesdays, 9:00AM-12:00PM
    • Mondays-Thursdays, 1:00PM-4:00PM
    • Sundays, 1:30PM-4:30PM
  • Week 11 Time: 9AM-12PM, 1PM-4PM
Judy Gordon Nursery School (Ages 18 Months – 5)
  • Weeks 1-8 Time: 7:30 AM – 5:30 PM
Centre Music House (Ages 8 – 16)
  • Weeks 2, 4, 5, 7, 8 Time: 10 AM – 2:30 PM

 

Amazing Things Arts Center (Ages 8-12)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 4-6
  • 9AM-3PM
A Common Thread Theater Company (Ages 8 – 14)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 2-4 (3 Week Camp, Willy Wonka Jr.)
  • Weeks 5-7 (3 Week Camp, Aladdin Jr.)
  • 9-4 PM
Central Rock Gym (Rock Climbing) (Ages 8 – 14)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 1-10 
  • 8 AM – 12 PM (Ext to 4PM)
Open Spirit (Forest Camp) (Ages 6 – 12)
  • [2019 info]
  • Week 4 
  • 9 AM – 1 PM

 

Ashland

Use this key for dates:

Camp Invention (Grades K – 6) 
  • Week 7 Only 
  • 8:15 – 2:45
S.E.T. School of MetroWest (Grades 1 – 8) 
  • Weeks 1-10  
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (8:15 AM – 6:00PM Extended)
Dream Station (Grades 1-7) 
  • Weeks 1-11
  • 7 AM – 6 PM
Metrowest Sports Center – Baseball Clinic OR Girls Soccer Clinic (Ages 8-12) 
  • Week 1 & 2
  • Half-day sessions 9-12
ARC: Ashland Recreation Camp (Age 3 – 16)
  • ARC Jr. Session (Ages 3-5)
    • Weeks 3-6: Time 9-12PM 
  • ARC Play Zone (Grades K-7)
    • Week 2: Time 8AM-4PM
  • F.A.S.T. Athletics Ages 7-14)
    • Weeks 1, 6, 7, 9, 10 (9AM-3PM)
  • Mini Sports (Ages 3-6)
    • Week 8 (9AM-12PM)
  • Horseback Riding & Jr. Farmers Camp (Ages 4-16)
      • Weeks 1-9 (8:30AM-12:30PM)
  • AND SO MANY MORE!!!
Annemarie’s Dance Centre (Ages 4 – 12)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 4-7 (Weeks vary by age)
  •  9AM – 12:30PM (Week 7 is 12 PM – 3 PM)
Eastern Acrobatics (Circus Camp) (Ages 8-18)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 2-9 (No EAS Summer Intensives the week of July 4th) 
  • Varying session times available, Max 9-3PM
Camp Bailout (Fire Fighting Camp) (Girls Ages 14-19) 
  • [2019 info]
  • Week 4 Only
  • (Free camp)  Minimum age to attend Camp is 14. First preference to Ashland Residents.

Backstage Dance Center (Ages 3-14) 

  • [2019 info]
  • Disney Princess Camp (Ages 3-5) Week 4: Time 10:30AM-12:00PM
  • Backstage Childrens’ Theater (Ages 7-12) Weeks 5&6: Time 10AM-3PM
  • Other dance classes available

Also, bus transportation is available from Ashland to these camps:

 

Use this key for dates:

 

Natick

Planet Gymnastics and Little Flippers (Ages 3+ for gym, 4+ for gym & swim)
  • Weeks 0, 1, 3-9
  • 8 AM – 4 PM (Extended Day 4-6), Half-day option (AM or PM), Single day options available
Camp Woodtrail (Via Rec Dept) (Grades entering 1st-8th)
  • 2-Week Sessions: Weeks 2-3, 4-5, 6-7 
  • 8:30-3 (Ext 7:30-5:30)
Broadmoor Wildlife Sanctuary (Ages 4 – 14)
  • Weeks 1-8 (camps offered vary by age)
  • 9-1 or 9-3 (Ext 8-5:30)
Natick Community Organic Farm (Ages 3.5 – 17)
  • Weeks 0-9 
  • 8:30 AM/9:00 AM – 12 PM or 1 PM – 4:00/4:30 PM (Times vary based on age)
Longfellow Summer Camp (Ages 4 – 10)
  • Starts June 8th (ages 4 – 5 only), Weeks 1 – 9 (all ages) 
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (Ext 8 AM – 9 AM and 4 PM – 6 PM) for “All Stars” (ages 5-10).
    9 AM – 1 PM (Ext 1 PM – 4 PM) for “Champions” (ages 4-5).
TCAN Center for the Arts (Ages 5-11)
  • Weeks 3-8  (Workshop varies by week)
  • 9 AM – Noon  or 9 AM – 3 PM  (Ext Early drop-off 8:30 AM. Late pick-up M-Th 4:30 PM)
Gymnastics Express (Ages 3.6+)
  • Weeks 1-9
  • 9 AM – 12 PM, half-day option and 9 AM – 3 PM, full day option.  3 day options. See website for days per week.
Gardengate Academy (Age 3 –  4.9)
  • Weeks 3-10
  • 9 AM – 1 PM (Min. two week enrollments, 4 or 5 day options)
Boating is Fun (Ages 8 – 13)
  • Weeks 1 – 9
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (Ext 8 AM – 5 PM) (Half-day option)
Riverbend Camp (Age 15 Months – rising 4th graders)
  • Weeks 0-9 (Camp ends Wed. 8/19)
  • 9 AM – 3 PM (Ext 8 AM – 5:30 PM) (Half day option)
Adventure Camp at Riverbend (3rd grade – 8th grade)
  • Weeks 0-1, 3-7 
  • 9 AM – 3 PM (Ext 8 AM – 4 PM)
Camp Arrowhead (Ages 5+, Special Needs)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 2-7
  • 9 AM – 3 PM
Camp Invention (Grades K – 6)
  • [2019 info]
  • Week 4 Only 
  • 8:30 – 3:00
Piccadilly Players (Grades K – 8)
  • Weeks 4-5, Frozen Jr.
  • 1 PM – 4 PM, 2 week long session
Redhawk Sports Academy (Grades K – 8)
  • [2019 info]
  • Week 1 Only (W – Fri)
  • 9 AM – 3 PM

 

Use this key for dates:

 

Southborough

Southborough Recreation (Ages 3-11)
  • Weeks 2-8
  • 8:30 AM – 4 PM (AM-only Option)
Fay School (Age 3 – Grade 9)
  • Weeks 1-8
  • 9-4 (Ext 7:30am-6pm)
  • There are also overnight camps for ages 10-15
ALM Sports at Playtown Express (Ages 5-14)
  • Weeks 1 – 10
  • 7:30 AM – 6 PM (Half-day AM or PM options)
Culinary Underground (Ages 10 – 15)
  • Weeks 1, 3-5, 7-8
  • All weeks are half days, either AM or PM
  • 9:30 AM – 1 PM
  • 2:30 PM – 6 PM
Sew Studios (Ages 6+)
  • Weeks 1-4, 6-9
  • 9 AM – 12 PM
Blazers Basketball Club (Grades 3-12)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 6 and 9 (M-Th only)
  • 9 AM – 3 PM
Abbey Villa Soccer Club (Ages 7 – 15)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 4, 6, 9
  • 9AM – 3 PM (Extended 9-5)
  • (Week 4 overnight option for ages 10+)
Chestnut Hill Farm (Ages 6-10)
  • [2019 info]
  • Week 10
  • 9 AM – 12 PM

 

Use this key for dates:

 

Sherborn

Sweet Meadow Farm (Ages 4 – 13)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 0 – 11 (The week prior to week 1 is an option)
  • 9 AM – 3 PM   (extended day available 8:30 am -5:00 pm)
Sherborn Recreation (Grades K-5)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 2, 4-6 (Tu-Th only)
  • 9:15 AM – 12:15 PM

 

Use this key for dates:

 

Holliston

Holliston Recreation (Ages 4 – 13)
  • Patoma (Grades 2 – 7) Weeks 2-8: Time 8:30-3 (Ext to 5 PM)
  • Goodwill Park (Ages 4 – 6) Weeks 2-8: Time 9-12:30
  • Goodwill Park (Age 5 – Grade 1) Weeks 2-8: Time 8:30-1:00
Summer Oasis (via Extended Day) (PreK – Grade 9)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 2-8 (Choose 1 or more days per week) 
  • 9 AM – 6 PM (Ext 7-6)
Willow Brook Farm (Lil’ Folk Farm) (Ages 4.5 – 16)
  • Week 1 and Weeks 3-10
  • 8:30-12:30 (Or full day to 4:30)
MiVillage Children’s Enrichment Center (K – Grade 5)
  • Weeks 1-9 (Choose 1 or more days)
  • 9 AM – 6 PM (Ext 7-6)
Shen’s Gymnastics Academy (Ages 3.5 – 12)
  • Week 1 and Weeks 3-10 (Choose 1 or more days)
  • 9AM – 12 or 9AM – 3PM (Extended hours available, contact office)
Prana Center Summer Acting Camp (Ages 5-15)
  • Week 3: A Week in the Wizarding World (Harry Potter Camp)
  • Weeks 4-5: The Lion King Jr.!
  • Weeks 7-8: Kids Save Broadway!
  • 9 AM – 3 PM
Dancing Arts Center (Ages 4-8)
  • Weeks 2 and 7: Ages 4-5 from 9AM – 11AM
  • Weeks 2 and 7: Ages 6-8 from 9AM – 1PM (Extended hours available, contact office
  • [Intensive Programs for more experienced dancers (Ages 8-18) are offered Weeks 3-6. Auditions Required.]
Highland Gypsy Farm (Ages 4-12)
  • [2019 Info]
  • Weeks 5-6

 

Use this key for dates:

 

Hopkinton

Hopkinton Parks & Recreation (Ages 5-12)
  • Weeks 2-7
  • 8:30 AM – 3:30 PM (Ext to 5:30 PM)
 MetroWest YMCA Outdoor Center (Age 3 – Grade 10)
  • Weeks 0-11
  • 9 AM – 4 PM (7-6 Extended Day)
TLC: The Learning Center (Ages 2.9-12)
  • [2019 info]
  • Weeks 1-11
  • 7 AM – 6:30 PM
Kidsborough (Grades K-5)
  • Weeks 1-10 (Choose 1 or more days)
  • 7:30 AM – 6 PM
Hopkinton Center for the Arts (Ages 4 – 17)
  • Movie Making Madness (Ages 9-13)
    • Weeks 2, 7 (9AM-3PM)
  • Ceramics: Wheel Throwing (Ages 11-17)
    • Weeks 3, 7-9 (9AM-12PM)
  • Fine Arts Academy (Ages 7-9, 10-13)
    • Weeks 3-9 (9AM-3PM)
  • Complete Artist (Ages 7-13)
    • Weeks 3-9 (9AM-3PM)
  • After Arts (Ages 7-13) – Extended day option
    • Weeks 2-9 (3PM-5:45PM)
  • Theater Show in a Week (Ages 7- 13)
    • Weeks 3-9 (9AM-3PM)
  • Young Dancers Choreography (Ages 7-9)
    • Weeks 3, 7 (9AM-3PM)
  • Broadway for Kids (Ages 4-6)
    • Weeks 3-9 (12:30-3PM)
  • Art Adventures for Kids (Ages 4-6)
    • Weeks 3-9 (9AM-12PM)
  • Sleeping Beauty Ballet & Cinderella Ballet (Ages 5 to 7)
    • Week 3, 7 (9:30-11:30AM)
  • Jazz Intensive Workshop (Ages 14-18, Ages 10-13)
    • Week 2 (8AM-12PM or 12:30-3:30)
  • Dance Discovery (Ages 7-9, Ages 10-13)
    • Weeks 7 (4:30-6:30PM)
  • 3-Week Summer Dance Intensive (Ages 10-17)
    • Weeks 4-6 (9AM-3:30PM)
  • Open Studio Dance Package (Ages 10-17)
    • Weeks 10-11 (4:30-6PM)
Boating is Fun (Ages 8 – 13)
  • Weeks 1-9
  • 9-4 (Extended 8-5) (Half-day option)
Abbey Villa Soccer Club (Ages 4 – 14)
  • Weeks 1, 2, 4, 6, 8
  • 9 AM – Noon (Ages 4-6)
    • Weeks 2, 4, 8 only
  • 9 AM – 3 PM (Ages 7-14)

 

Use this key for dates:

 

Know a camp not on our list? Contact us to let us know!